Putting Items into your Digifarm

Vande

I am Justice
Staff
Admin
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
16,581
Location
England - Sheffield
I have 2 items in my Farm 1 - like hell can i remember how i put them in there. I want to put 2 items in my 2nd Farm for my Greymon where on earth do i go to do this?
 

jpwong

I come from the net
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Sep 8, 2006
Messages
1,485
Location
Canada
there are small squares you can drop them into. Pick the item you want to drop and start hitting L or R to scroll through slots.
 

Psycho

Junior Commander
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Dec 1, 2006
Messages
267
Age
2019
there should be a symbol on the ground that you can see if you look ((with the "talk to Digimon")) option and those is where the spots appear when yous elect "Install goods" if you cant find any unoccupied you may have to renovate your farm ((Improve it's size)) at the Farm Shop
 

Vande

I am Justice
Staff
Admin
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
16,581
Location
England - Sheffield
yea saw them - anubi told me there should be an option on the list that isn't blooming well there - so unless my tamer rank needs to raise to Silver first
 

Psycho

Junior Commander
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Dec 1, 2006
Messages
267
Age
2019
I never encountered that problem but that may be it
 

Vande

I am Justice
Staff
Admin
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Sep 9, 2006
Messages
16,581
Location
England - Sheffield
I'm still bronze but it has returned....god this game freaks me with glitches
 

Psycho

Junior Commander
Show User Social Media
Hide User Social Media
Joined
Dec 1, 2006
Messages
267
Age
2019
serioulsy though outside of increasing the size of your farm and reaching the maximum limit I havent encountered anything like that
 
Top